Seller's Agent in 2013
Cheri McCutchen
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 528-7200
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $507,000
Beautifully situated corner lot ranch on nice cul de sac. The large lot allows for play, the fence enclosed area makes it safe for kids and pets. Title 5 done. Septic 6 yrs old... Come see this well maintained home just waiting for the right family!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bimberg Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Bimberg Matthew | $228,000 | -- | |
| Bimberg Matthew | $228,000 | -- | |
| Bimberg Matthew | $228,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Mcnamara Thomas | $255,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Thomas | $255,000 | -- | |
| Manhattan Svgs Bk | $80,100 | -- | |
| Manhattan Svgs Bk | $80,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bimberg Matthew | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Thomas | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Thomas | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Bimberg Matthew | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $228,000 | -3.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $419,900 | $166,900 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $406,100 | $152,400 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $5,035 | $385,800 | $145,200 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $276,400 | $121,000 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $262,900 | $121,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $251,100 | $121,000 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $246,000 | $121,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $223,800 | $116,400 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $219,500 | $116,400 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $211,200 | $114,400 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $203,200 | $110,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $197,900 | $107,500 | $90,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cheri McCutchen
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 528-7200
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chris Byrne
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 249-0442
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71514246
APN: BELL-000050-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.