34 Davis St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $276,592
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Davis St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $257,148, approximately $334 per square foot. 34 Davis St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
White Judith and Segrin Claire G
Bought by
Santiago Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Juan | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $233,700 | $37,200 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $219,800 | $37,200 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $202,600 | $34,700 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $156,600 | $32,400 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $157,700 | $29,500 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $144,400 | $29,500 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $117,900 | $30,500 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $107,800 | $30,500 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $104,500 | $27,600 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $97,900 | $27,600 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $96,100 | $27,600 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map