34 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $350,289 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $378,822, approximately $295 per square foot. 34 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Schwanke William D
Bought by
Simpson Suzanne Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,994
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Schwanke William D
Bought by
Simpson Suzanne Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,994
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Ruth Maria D
Bought by
Schwanke William D and Schwanke Shelley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
Sold by
Price Oneita M
Bought by
Ruth Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Suzanne Patricia | $250,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Suzanne Patricia | $250,000 | -- | |
| Schwanke William D | -- | -- | |
| Ruth Maria D | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Suzanne Patricia | $5,000 | |
| Open | Simpson Suzanne Patricia | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Suzanne Patricia | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Suzanne Patricia | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $289,700 | $99,500 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $278,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $257,300 | $99,500 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $256,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $256,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $255,800 | $99,500 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $241,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $226,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map