34 E Central Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Central Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $569,137, approximately $543 per square foot. 34 E Central Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Gerbasi Connie
Bought by
Ingram Garnett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,411
Outstanding Balance
$147,215
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,922
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Garnett | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Garnett | $214,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,138 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $8,698 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $8,550 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $8,452 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $8,390 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $8,216 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $8,089 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $7,941 | $259,100 | $151,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map