39 E Central Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $679,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 E Central Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $614,785, approximately $357 per square foot. 39 E Central Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1994
Sold by
Hashagen John
Bought by
Iozzia Robert and Iozzia Iris Doran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $322,000 | -- | |
| Iozzia Robert | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iozzia Robert | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,309 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $8,777 | $405,700 | $147,000 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $8,641 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $8,551 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $8,335 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $8,293 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $8,162 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $8,036 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $7,889 | $257,400 | $147,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map