34 E Cottage Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Cottage Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $159,813, approximately $131 per square foot. 34 E Cottage Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Pressley Holly A
Bought by
Noland Julissa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$90,867
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Pressley Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Mcclellan Jeffrey L
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Pyburn Jeffrey S and Pyburn Michelle
Bought by
Mcclellan Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,312
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Harmon C D and Harmon Juanita
Bought by
Pyburn Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noland Julissa Marie | $105,000 | Pctitle Pros | |
| Pressley Holly A | $48,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $44,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Mcclellan Jeffrey L | $71,900 | -- | |
| Pyburn Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noland Julissa Marie | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressley Holly A | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclellan Jeffrey L | $71,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $37,200 | $6,100 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $37,200 | $6,100 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $37,200 | $6,100 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $26,210 | $4,290 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $26,210 | $4,290 | $21,920 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $26,210 | $4,290 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $22,060 | $3,900 | $18,160 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $22,060 | $3,900 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $22,060 | $3,900 | $18,160 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $21,550 | $3,900 | $17,650 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $21,550 | $3,900 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $21,550 | $3,900 | $17,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,570 | $5,190 | $20,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map