34 E Preston St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Preston St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $448,771, approximately $431 per square foot. 34 E Preston St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Laughrea Robert J
Bought by
Corvi Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corvi Maria | $107,900 | -- | |
| Laughrea Robert J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laughrea Robert J | $81,600 | |
| Closed | Laughrea Robert J | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Laughrea Robert J | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,775 | $133,003 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,775 | $133,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $129,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $122,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $118,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $115,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $113,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $111,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $108,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $193,239 | $103,000 | $90,239 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $173,065 | $90,000 | $83,065 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $162,298 | $82,000 | $80,298 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $125,112 | $70,000 | $55,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map