34 E Ridge Rd Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $169,156 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Ridge Rd, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $183,789, approximately $103 per square foot. 34 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Mckinzie Sandra L
Bought by
Evans Keshia Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Outstanding Balance
$78,074
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Lee Quality Homes Llc
Bought by
Mckenzie Ralph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Smith Eleanor W
Bought by
Mckinzie Sandra L and Smith Patrice A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Keshia Monique | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie Ralph W | -- | -- | |
| Mckinzie Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History