34 Eastridge Cir Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,121,569 - $1,239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Eastridge Cir, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,193,642, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 34 Eastridge Cir is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Quock Deborah O
Bought by
Quock Deborah O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quock Deborah O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $221,929 | $89,620 | $132,309 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $213,313 | $86,141 | $127,172 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $209,131 | $84,452 | $124,679 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $205,032 | $82,797 | $122,235 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $202,931 | $81,949 | $120,982 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $198,953 | $80,343 | $118,610 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $195,053 | $78,768 | $116,285 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $191,229 | $77,224 | $114,005 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $187,480 | $75,710 | $111,770 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $184,665 | $74,573 | $110,092 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $181,049 | $73,113 | $107,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map