34 Elm Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Elm Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,660,040, approximately $948 per square foot. 34 Elm Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Olivier Jocelyn
Bought by
Blasich Andrea and Boiger Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,321
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,254,719
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasich Andrea | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blasich Andrea | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,578 | $1,138,728 | $736,824 | $401,904 |
| 2024 | $16,030 | $1,116,407 | $722,381 | $394,026 |
| 2023 | $15,892 | $1,094,519 | $708,218 | $386,301 |
| 2022 | $15,718 | $1,073,065 | $694,336 | $378,729 |
| 2021 | $15,418 | $1,052,028 | $680,724 | $371,304 |
| 2020 | $15,249 | $1,041,241 | $673,744 | $367,497 |
| 2019 | $14,840 | $1,020,833 | $660,539 | $360,294 |
| 2018 | $14,379 | $1,000,824 | $647,592 | $353,232 |
| 2017 | $14,088 | $981,206 | $634,898 | $346,308 |
| 2016 | $13,444 | $961,970 | $622,451 | $339,519 |
| 2015 | $13,141 | $926,435 | $567,815 | $358,620 |
| 2014 | $11,673 | $827,175 | $506,978 | $320,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map