Seller's Agent in 2021
John McCarthy
Rowley Realty
(978) 835-2573
58 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,266 - $758,000
Welcome Home!!! Wonderfully maintained split level home nestled into a lovely country neighborhood. Lots of updates including a newer roof and heating system. Eat in kitchen with French doors leading into a family room/den with gas stove, a big living room, full bath and 3 bedrooms finish first floor. Lower level can be used as game room or office or even a bedroom. Terrific outdoor space, with deck off the kitchen overlooking a patio and 20'x40' inground pool. Central Air and Natural gas heat from the street. Move in condition home that has been very well cared for. A terrific spot, only minutes to schools, beaches and commuter rail. No showings before open houses on Saturday February 6th and Sunday the 7th from 12-1:30. No appointments necessary. Any offers due by Tuesday, February 9th at Noon.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marylee Clear Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Anne M Clear Ft | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Nardone Edward J | $186,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nardone Edward J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nardone Edward J | $72,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $590,000 | +20.4% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,805 | $663,100 | $297,300 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $637,100 | $283,100 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $7,522 | $560,900 | $246,200 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $506,300 | $205,300 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $430,900 | $178,500 | $252,400 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $418,800 | $170,000 | $248,800 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $413,100 | $170,000 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $396,000 | $170,000 | $226,000 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $386,500 | $170,000 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $368,200 | $147,900 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $358,400 | $147,900 | $210,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John McCarthy
Rowley Realty
(978) 835-2573
58 in this area
86 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Pauline White
Rowley Realty
(978) 314-7341
29 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christopher Breen
RE/MAX
(617) 872-5661
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72781153
APN: ROWL-000011-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.