7 Farnham Rd Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Farnham Rd, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $748,254, approximately $415 per square foot. 7 Farnham Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Gillen Jeffrey T and Gillen Lori A
Bought by
Weng Andrew J and Weng Tara I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Bernard Donna L
Bought by
Gillen Jeffrey T and Gillen Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Andrew J | $258,900 | -- | |
| Gillen Jeffrey T | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillen Jeffrey T | $40,000 | |
| Open | Gillen Jeffrey T | $85,600 | |
| Open | Gillen Jeffrey T | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $738,600 | $307,600 | $431,000 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $615,500 | $212,100 | $403,400 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $608,800 | $212,100 | $396,700 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $527,200 | $184,400 | $342,800 |
| 2021 | $8,377 | $527,200 | $184,400 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $500,000 | $184,400 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $489,600 | $180,800 | $308,800 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $404,700 | $180,800 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $397,200 | $180,800 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $397,200 | $180,800 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $372,900 | $180,800 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $5,239 | $372,900 | $180,800 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map