Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Bianca
Showcase Realty, Inc.
(203) 805-9756
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $358,000
Welcome to your turn-key home in Bristol's desirable Forestville neighborhood! This 3-bedroom Cape, set on a flat, easy-to-love lot in a quiet, coveted area, puts you minutes from Connecticut's major cities and shopping hotspots. Walk in and feel instantly at home with rich hardwood floors that shine underfoot. The dining room, warm and inviting, flows right into a sleek kitchen with modern appliances and stunning countertops that make every meal prep a joy. The spacious living room, kept in pristine condition, opens to a deck overlooking a peaceful backyard-your spot for morning coffee or summer barbecues. The main-floor primary bedroom is a retreat, complete with a beautifully updated full bathroom and handy laundry. Upstairs, two roomy bedrooms offer plenty of space for a Cape. Downstairs, a huge basement gives you storage galore and well-maintained mechanicals for worry-free living. This home is move-in ready, spotless, and packed with charm. Don't wait-see it today and claim this Forestville treasure before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Showcase Realty, Inc. License #RES.0825467 Listed on: 07/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Katelynn | $350,000 | -- | |
| Morelli Stephanie E | -- | -- | |
| Morelli Stephanie E | -- | -- | |
| Jp Berkshire Investmen | -- | -- | |
| Parks Kareem | -- | -- | |
| Parks Kareem | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Chfa | -- | -- | |
| Chfa | -- | -- | |
| Deschamps Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Deschamps Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Main Sandra L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Main Sandra L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Deschamps Maurice J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Deschamps Maurice J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Deschamps Maurice J | $54,500 | -- | |
| Deschamps Maurice J | $54,500 | -- | |
| Deschamps Maurice J | $54,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouellette Katelynn | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deschamps Maurice J | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +11.5% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | For Sale | $314,000 | +253.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Sold | $88,750 | -6.6% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $141,190 | $33,810 | $107,380 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $141,190 | $33,810 | $107,380 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $141,190 | $33,810 | $107,380 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $98,840 | $25,620 | $73,220 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $98,840 | $25,620 | $73,220 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $98,840 | $25,620 | $73,220 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $98,840 | $25,620 | $73,220 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $98,840 | $25,620 | $73,220 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $103,390 | $36,610 | $66,780 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $101,220 | $36,610 | $64,610 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $101,220 | $36,610 | $64,610 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $101,220 | $36,610 | $64,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Bianca
Showcase Realty, Inc.
(203) 805-9756
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bill Labrecque
SalCal Real Estate Connections
(860) 517-8367
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jonathan Gineo
Silver and Oak Realty
(475) 619-1669
1 in this area
258 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brian Davis
Davis Real Estate
(860) 919-6996
31 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24108020
APN: BRIS-000002-000000-000002-023701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.