34 Fox Grove Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Fox Grove Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $246,213, approximately $244 per square foot. 34 Fox Grove Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Samuel L
Bought by
Kaap Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,339
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,874
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaap Linda M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaap Linda M | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $231,300 | $55,000 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $182,200 | $55,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $180,300 | $55,000 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $173,000 | $55,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $139,400 | $45,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $138,700 | $45,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $134,300 | $45,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $131,500 | $41,100 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $131,500 | $41,100 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map