34 Green Hill Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $570,913 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Green Hill Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $629,228, approximately $319 per square foot. 34 Green Hill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Fielding John H Est
Bought by
Esposito Michael T and Esposito Jacqueline M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Michael T | $184,000 | -- | |
| Esposito Michael T | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esposito Michael T | $40,000 | |
| Open | Esposito Michael T | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Esposito Michael T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,458 | $325,000 | $183,300 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $10,075 | $325,000 | $183,300 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $241,300 | $133,800 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $7,893 | $241,300 | $133,800 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $241,300 | $133,800 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $7,900 | $241,300 | $133,800 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $7,864 | $241,300 | $133,800 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $241,300 | $133,800 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $235,000 | $124,600 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $235,000 | $124,600 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $7,379 | $235,000 | $124,600 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $7,168 | $235,000 | $124,600 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map