$550,000

34 Greenridge Dr Stafford, VA 22554

Estimated payment $3,347/month

Total Views 121
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,912 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Welcome to your own private retreat tucked away in the peaceful Greenridge community. Set on over 1 acre surrounded by mature trees and nature, this beautifully maintained raised rambler offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and tranquility — all with no HOA. Imagine starting your mornings with a cup of coffee while listening to the birds chirping and taking in the peaceful views. Evenings are just as special here, whether you’re relaxing on the spacious rear deck watching wildlife wander through the trees, hosting summer barbecues with friends, or simply unwinding under the stars after a long day.
Inside, the home offers warm, inviting spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upper-level living room welcomes you with a cozy wood-burning fireplace — perfect for chilly evenings spent curled up with a blanket and your favorite movie. The upgraded kitchen offers modern finishes, ample counter space, and flows beautifully into the formal dining area, creating an ideal setting for holiday dinners and family gatherings. The primary suite provides a peaceful escape at the end of the day with its beautifully updated bath, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Downstairs, the expansive rec room with a second wood-burning fireplace creates the ultimate cozy hangout space for game nights, watching football, or relaxing with loved ones. There is a 4th bedroom with connecting full bath perfect for guests or a teen suite. Outside, the oversized garage with a workbench and storage shelves is perfect for hobbies, projects, or extra storage, while the large shed and paved driveway provide even more convenience. With a roof and windows only 11 years old, brand-new washer and dryer, updated bathrooms and a beautifully wooded setting that feels like a getaway every day, this home truly offers the lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. Come experience the peaceful charm of Greenridge and picture yourself calling this special property home.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Caison

(540) 735-2600 kbreen@coldwellbanker.com Coldwell Banker Elite Brokerage Phone: 5407352600 License #0225090064 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Coldwell Banker Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace Mantel
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30G 4 27

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,923

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Renovated: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Self Cleaning
  • Flooring Type: Laminate Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Wood Floors, Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Floor Plan - Open, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2912
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2912
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 316.82
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1736
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1176
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front
  • Exterior Features: Gutter System, Secure Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: STAFFORD
  • High School: BROOKE POINT
  • Middle Or Junior School: STAFFORD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 49684.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4923.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 30G 4 27
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,766 $525,600 $160,000 $365,600
2024 $4,766 $525,600 $160,000 $365,600
2023 $4,226 $447,200 $130,000 $317,200
2022 $3,801 $447,200 $130,000 $317,200
2021 $3,432 $353,800 $100,000 $253,800
2020 $3,432 $353,800 $100,000 $253,800
2019 $3,474 $344,000 $90,000 $254,000
2018 $3,406 $344,000 $90,000 $254,000
2017 $2,633 $266,000 $80,000 $186,000
2016 $2,633 $266,000 $80,000 $186,000
2015 -- $214,200 $80,000 $134,200
2014 -- $214,200 $80,000 $134,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $550,000 +69.2% $189 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $325,000 -1.5% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2015 07/01/15 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2015 06/19/15 For Sale $329,900 +94.1% $190 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Sold $170,000 -26.1% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $230,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Deed $259,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,381 VA
Previous Owner $153,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $262,500 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2049086

Bright MLS

APN: 30G-4-27

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.