34 Guthrie Carter Rd Moselle, MS 39459
Estimated Value: $246,573 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,105
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Guthrie Carter Rd, Moselle, MS 39459 and is currently estimated at $282,393, approximately $134 per square foot. 34 Guthrie Carter Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Moselle Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $13,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $13,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $13,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $13,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $13,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $13,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $13,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $13,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $13,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $13,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map