34 Harvard Ave Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Harvard Ave, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $530,655, approximately $353 per square foot. 34 Harvard Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1982
Bought by
Ross David S and Ross Myra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross David S | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross David S | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ross David S | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Ross David S | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Ross David S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $461,900 | $202,400 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $8,070 | $436,000 | $190,900 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $7,726 | $384,400 | $173,500 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $7,306 | $343,500 | $157,800 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $319,300 | $146,200 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $319,300 | $146,200 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $6,647 | $304,900 | $146,200 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $304,900 | $146,200 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $6,464 | $296,100 | $139,200 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $296,100 | $139,200 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $291,600 | $139,200 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map