34 Hickory Ln Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $519,590 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hickory Ln, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $568,398, approximately $202 per square foot. 34 Hickory Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Hannah Steven K and Hannah Martha A
Bought by
Hannah Steven K and Hannah Martha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Greive Donald J and Greive Marilyn L
Bought by
Hannah Steven K and Hannah Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Steven K | -- | -- | |
| Hannah Steven K | $219,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hannah Steven K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,106 | $138,065 | $22,971 | $115,094 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $138,065 | $22,971 | $115,094 |
| 2022 | $6,381 | $110,450 | $18,375 | $92,075 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $110,450 | $18,375 | $92,075 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $110,460 | $18,380 | $92,080 |
| 2019 | $6,075 | $98,830 | $21,890 | $76,940 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $98,830 | $21,890 | $76,940 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $98,830 | $21,890 | $76,940 |
| 2016 | $5,202 | $81,680 | $19,910 | $61,770 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $81,680 | $19,910 | $61,770 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $81,680 | $19,910 | $61,770 |
| 2013 | $5,389 | $85,280 | $19,910 | $65,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map