Seller's Agent in 2024
Lesly Bogoff
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 519-9450
50 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,658 - $593,000
Charming Colonial with 10 rms, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths is now available. This center hall style home has a large LR with a wd burning FP, crown molding & hardwd flrs which leads to a sunny home office/den. To the left of the foyer is a gracious DR offering a glass-door enclosed corner cabinet, hardwd flr and chandelier. The kitchen is decorated w/white cabinets, granite counter's w/a breakfast bar that opens to the huge FR! The design of this FR has high ceilings, gas fireplace, custom built window seats & cabinets for storage, beautiful flr to ceiling windows for natural sunlight and hardwood flrs including a french style dr to the outside. The efficient heating system combines FWA gas heat & central AC on 1st flr only & steam system in use on the 2nd level. Two high efficient window units on 2nd flr & left for buyers. There are 2 updated full bathrms, one on each level. A large shed on side yd is great for storing lawn equipment connected to an extensive paver driveway and patio.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Trevor | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Mazur Michael J | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Mazur Michael | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Tunstall Ryan W | $320,000 | -- | |
| Tunstall Ryan W | $320,000 | -- | |
| Brunette Christina R | $301,000 | -- | |
| Modler Clinton | $185,000 | -- | |
| Johns Dirk | $185,000 | -- | |
| Johns Dirk A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Johns Dirk A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Tunstall Ryan | $320,000 | -- | |
| Brunette Christina | $301,000 | -- | |
| Modler Clinton | $185,000 | -- | |
| Johns Dirk A | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Trevor | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazur Michael | $501,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunstall Ryan W | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunette Christina R | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Sold | $545,000 | +1.9% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -2.7% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,784 | $415,900 | $160,400 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $409,500 | $160,400 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $364,200 | $146,200 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $8,109 | $329,100 | $146,200 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $315,100 | $139,200 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $7,544 | $311,600 | $139,200 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $299,400 | $139,200 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $6,784 | $281,000 | $156,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $281,000 | $156,800 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $256,500 | $140,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $6,025 | $255,100 | $138,600 | $116,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lesly Bogoff
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 519-9450
50 in this area
89 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Claudia Obrien
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 530-9432
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73248074
APN: LONG-000390-000012-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.