73 Field Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $477,800 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Field Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $508,200, approximately $265 per square foot. 73 Field Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Renkawitz Michael R and Gallagher Constance R
Bought by
Yun Min Su and Yun Jessica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,059
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Multari Christine
Bought by
Renkawitz Michael R and Gallagher Constance R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Sold by
Willover Scott D
Bought by
Multari Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Friedberg Steven E
Bought by
Mitchell George D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yun Min Su | $279,000 | -- | |
| Renkawitz Michael R | $202,000 | -- | |
| Multari Christine | $6,650 | -- | |
| Mitchell George D | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell George D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell George D | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell George D | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,828 | $418,000 | $161,400 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $418,000 | $161,400 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $372,700 | $147,000 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $8,289 | $336,400 | $147,000 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $333,100 | $140,000 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $7,970 | $329,200 | $140,000 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | $315,700 | $140,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $298,700 | $158,100 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $7,043 | $298,700 | $158,100 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $272,600 | $140,700 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $6,406 | $271,200 | $139,300 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map