34 Hillside Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Hillside Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $229,787, approximately $157 per square foot. 34 Hillside Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,615 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2025 | $2,469 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $114,000 | $49,600 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map