34 Jack Rabbit Run Fryeburg, ME 04037
Estimated Value: $217,671 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Jack Rabbit Run, Fryeburg, ME 04037 and is currently estimated at $309,668. 34 Jack Rabbit Run is a home with nearby schools including New Suncook School and Molly Ockett School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $173,869 | $62,369 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $130,140 | $44,140 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $97,000 | $31,900 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $100,200 | $31,900 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $508 | $32,800 | $31,900 | $900 |
| 2020 | $517 | $31,900 | $31,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $598 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map