34 Jackson Loop Flemington, WV 26347
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Jackson Loop, Flemington, WV 26347 and is currently estimated at $113,216, approximately $105 per square foot. 34 Jackson Loop is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $19,200 | $12,300 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $515 | $21,240 | $9,900 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $569 | $20,220 | $9,000 | $11,220 |
| 2022 | $492 | $19,740 | $8,580 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $286 | $22,920 | $6,600 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $274 | $21,960 | $5,880 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $267 | $21,480 | $5,340 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $12 | $20,940 | $4,920 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $2 | $20,160 | $4,200 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,440 | $4,020 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,060 | $3,840 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,840 | $3,840 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map