39 Walnut St Flemington, WV 26347
Estimated Value: $106,456 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Walnut St, Flemington, WV 26347 and is currently estimated at $119,114, approximately $102 per square foot. 39 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Grafton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $33,960 | $10,980 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $455 | $30,900 | $8,100 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $414 | $29,880 | $7,320 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $366 | $29,340 | $6,960 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $389 | $31,200 | $9,000 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $378 | $30,300 | $8,460 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $67 | $29,880 | $8,220 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $447 | $34,200 | $8,220 | $25,980 |
| 2017 | $420 | $31,860 | $6,060 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $401 | $30,900 | $5,820 | $25,080 |
| 2015 | $443 | $33,600 | $5,280 | $28,320 |
| 2014 | $425 | $32,100 | $5,280 | $26,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map