34 James Ln Hebron, NH 03241
Estimated Value: $453,513 - $643,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 James Ln, Hebron, NH 03241 and is currently estimated at $535,878, approximately $362 per square foot. 34 James Ln is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Hebron Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Stephen J Hankard 2017 and Stephen Hankard
Bought by
Hankard Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Hankard Stephen and Hankard Carol E
Bought by
Stephen J Hankard 2017 and Hankard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Macdougall Bruce and Macdougall Madeleine R
Bought by
Hankard Stephen and Hankard Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankard Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Hankard Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Hankard Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Stephen J Hankard 2017 | -- | -- | |
| Hankard Stephen | $299,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hankard Stephen | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $309,600 | $100,800 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $309,600 | $100,800 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $309,600 | $100,800 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $309,600 | $100,800 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $309,600 | $100,800 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $227,700 | $80,300 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $227,700 | $80,300 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $227,700 | $80,300 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $227,700 | $80,300 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $227,700 | $80,300 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $249,900 | $84,700 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $252,900 | $84,700 | $168,200 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $252,900 | $84,700 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map