34 Johnson Rd West Orange, NJ 07052
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Johnson Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052 and is currently estimated at $565,339, approximately $388 per square foot. 34 Johnson Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School, Our Lady Of The Lake School, and Mount Carmel Guild Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Goss Karen
Bought by
Baptiste Peyton and Baptiste Deserie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,350
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$483,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Peyton | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptiste Peyton | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,045 | $485,100 | $204,200 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $12,805 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $12,357 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $12,126 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $11,931 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $11,588 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $11,246 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $11,101 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $10,834 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $10,630 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $10,421 | $278,500 | $142,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map