Seller's Agent in 2022
Dee Webster
eXp Realty
(508) 245-9458
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $597,000
A true gem in the city. Well-maintained Multi family in the heart of Woonsocket. The property has 3 rentable units with a total of 7 bedrooms and 3 baths, a partially finished basement space and plenty of storage. There are 3 separate laundry hookups so no sharing necessary. Plenty of parking plus a 2 stall garage. This property sits on a quiet street and has a large yard. Property is being sold AS IS. May not pass FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Kindergarten Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 34 Kindergarten Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 34 Kindergarten Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kulkarni Vipin | $406,000 | None Available | |
| Kulkarni Vipin | $406,000 | None Available | |
| Kulkarni Vipin | $406,000 | None Available | |
| Pristawa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pristawa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pristawa Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulkarni Vipin | $324,800 | |
| Closed | Kulkarni Vipin | $324,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pristawa Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pristawa Ft | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $406,000 | +7.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $481,700 | $90,500 | $391,200 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $309,500 | $92,200 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $309,500 | $92,200 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $309,500 | $92,200 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $162,800 | $38,400 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $162,800 | $38,400 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $162,800 | $38,400 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $136,300 | $41,200 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $136,300 | $41,200 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $136,300 | $41,200 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $133,700 | $45,300 | $88,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dee Webster
eXp Realty
(508) 245-9458
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Greg Smith
Boucher Real Estate
(401) 439-6964
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1300343
APN: WOON-000013F-000154-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.