Estimated Value: $460,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Lake Ave, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $573,705, approximately $481 per square foot. 34 Lake Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Douglas A and Johnson Holly B
Bought by
Slocum Todd and Slocum Patrice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slocum Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $427,000 | $241,800 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $427,000 | $241,800 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $205,300 | $74,900 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $264,300 | $74,900 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $235,900 | $74,900 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $235,900 | $74,900 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $235,900 | $74,900 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $235,900 | $74,900 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $116,300 | $32,900 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $116,300 | $32,900 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $116,300 | $32,900 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $116,300 | $32,900 | $83,400 |
| 2012 | $2,516 | $158,752 | $32,900 | $125,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map