34 Laurel Ln White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Laurel Ln, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $418,562, approximately $312 per square foot. 34 Laurel Ln is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,305 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $245,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map