NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Lewis St Central Falls, RI 02863

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $465,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Tennis Courts
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2025

You'll love this charming two family home. Brand new roof. Two beds each apartment, two baths. Two stall garage with 1800/sq.-ft. of tremendous space. Situated in a friendly community, noise ordinance strictly enforced neighborhood. 1st has a Navien Combo Boiler System, Newer Electrical, Updated plumbing, etc.
Call Today!! A just See!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Milko Ugarte

Realty Center License #RES.0033729 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Gonzalez

Century 21 Envoy License #RES.0048616

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Combination Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34LEWISSTCFLS

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,473

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Inclusions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Valley Falls Pond
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Storage, Tub Shower
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Combination
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Parcel #: 34LEWISSTCFLS

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4473.0
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Year: 2024

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $465,000 +1.1% $258 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Sale $460,000 +155.6% $256 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $180,000 -14.7% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2019 02/02/19 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2019 01/26/19 For Sale $210,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,606 $348,700 $100,800 $247,900
2024 $4,473 $237,800 $75,500 $162,300
2023 $4,411 $237,800 $75,500 $162,300
2022 $4,152 $237,800 $75,500 $162,300
2021 $3,562 $149,900 $26,100 $123,800
2020 $3,551 $149,900 $26,100 $123,800
2019 $3,712 $149,900 $26,100 $123,800
2018 $2,734 $103,900 $25,200 $78,700
2017 $2,734 $103,900 $25,200 $78,700
2016 $2,694 $103,900 $25,200 $78,700
2015 $2,636 $95,400 $23,800 $71,600
2014 $2,601 $95,400 $23,800 $71,600
2013 $2,454 $95,400 $23,800 $71,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1387386

State-Wide MLS

APN: CENT M:03 P:72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.