34 Liberty Dock Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,137,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Liberty Dock, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,137,000, approximately $899 per square foot. 34 Liberty Dock is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $442,094 | -- | $442,094 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $433,428 | -- | $433,428 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $424,931 | $0 | $424,931 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $416,601 | -- | $416,601 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $408,434 | $0 | $408,434 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $404,246 | $0 | $404,246 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $396,323 | $0 | $396,323 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $388,555 | $0 | $388,555 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $380,938 | $0 | $380,938 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $373,470 | $0 | $373,470 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $367,864 | $0 | $367,864 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $360,660 | $0 | $360,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map