34 Locust Dr Kingston, RI 02881
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Locust Dr, Kingston, RI 02881 and is currently estimated at $725,881, approximately $338 per square foot. 34 Locust Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, The Compass School, and Kingston Hill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Hedberg Ralph V and Hedberg Mary
Bought by
Smith David C and Smith Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David C | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Smith David C | $127,400 | |
| Closed | Smith David C | $135,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $628,200 | $251,100 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $482,300 | $185,700 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $482,300 | $185,700 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $482,300 | $185,700 | $296,600 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $353,800 | $143,000 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $353,800 | $143,000 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $353,800 | $143,000 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $313,000 | $136,800 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $4,792 | $313,000 | $136,800 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $313,000 | $136,800 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $294,800 | $124,400 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $294,800 | $124,400 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map