NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $318,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2017

Last sale price $145,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,262 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • 4 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2017

This 4 bedroom Cape is tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined block, a short walk from Brighton Golf Course. And although you’ll feel miles away from city lights, the close proximity to I 290 makes getting around a breeze. 4 bedrooms, 2 working fireplaces, 2.5 baths and a wet bar in the basement that is itching to host your card game. This home is move in ready and is just waiting for your personal touch...a must see!!! Call us today so you can see it before it’s gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary O'Brien

Listing by KenDev Realty License #10491207345 Listed on: 08/31/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Stanley

Listing by green home revolution LLC License #10491201178

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,479

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-053-070-0014-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,479

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off of Colvin
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-053-070-0014-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4479.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
List Price
$164,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-11.85%
Current Estimated Value
$303,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,800
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,046

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cosgrove Patrick J $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cosgrove Patrick J $116,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $145,000 -6.1% $93 / Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Price Changed $154,500 -6.1% $99 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 For Sale $164,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,703 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2024 $7,703 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2023 $7,516 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2022 $7,081 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2021 $7,056 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2020 $5,930 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2019 $6,186 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2018 $5,862 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2017 $1,877 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2016 $4,478 $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2015 -- $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
2014 -- $63,300 $7,100 $56,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1072463

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-053-070-0014-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.