44 Lorelee Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Colvin Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Lorelee Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $276,637, approximately $207 per square foot. 44 Lorelee Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Kerr Marc H
Bought by
Ellis Donald M and Ellis Suzanne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Donald M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $6,628 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,400 | $7,100 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map