34 Mallard Pointe Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Mallard Pointe Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $299,368, approximately $259 per square foot. 34 Mallard Pointe Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Dardenne Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Melton Thomas L and Melton Dawn
Bought by
Melton Thomas L and Melton Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,127
Outstanding Balance
$117,655
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Lawson Randal J and Lawson Jamie A
Bought by
Melton Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Thomas L | $150,000 | Assured Title Company | |
| Melton Thomas L | -- | Inv |