34 Manning Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Manning Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $770,684, approximately $540 per square foot. 34 Manning Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Kc Larraga T
Bought by
Larraga Richard A and Neufeld Katrina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larraga Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,413 | $745,900 | $377,800 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $9,273 | $741,800 | $363,000 | $378,800 |
| 2023 | $7,903 | $615,500 | $318,500 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $7,347 | $550,300 | $291,400 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $526,100 | $296,300 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $510,900 | $283,500 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $487,100 | $274,900 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $459,900 | $247,700 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $6,193 | $419,600 | $219,500 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $402,100 | $198,300 | $203,800 |
| 2015 | $6,783 | $427,400 | $228,500 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $6,694 | $416,300 | $228,500 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map