34 Manor Ave Claymont, DE 19703
Estimated Value: $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
141,066
Sq Ft
$2/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Manor Ave, Claymont, DE 19703 and is currently priced at $287,000, approximately $2 per square foot. 34 Manor Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Archmere Fund
Bought by
Delaware State Of Dept Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Archmere Academy Inc
Bought by
The Archmere Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
The Norbertine Fathers Of Delaware Inc
Bought by
Archmere Academy Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware State Of Dept Of Transportation | -- | None Available | |
| The Archmere Fund | -- | None Available | |
| Archmere Academy Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,111,900 | $7,304,000 | $21,807,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,371,900 | $266,300 | $9,105,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,371,900 | $266,300 | $9,105,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,371,900 | $266,300 | $9,105,600 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $9,371,900 | $266,300 | $9,105,600 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $9,371,300 | $265,700 | $9,105,600 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $9,371,300 | $265,700 | $9,105,600 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $9,371,300 | $265,700 | $9,105,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,371,300 | $265,700 | $9,105,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,371,300 | $265,700 | $9,105,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,372,100 | $266,500 | $9,105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,372,100 | $266,500 | $9,105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map