34 Maple St Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Maple St, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $141,510, approximately $69 per square foot. 34 Maple St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and Bridgeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Lippincott and Lee Michelle
Bought by
Patton Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
Sold by
Klavon Katherine L and Klavon John M
Bought by
Lippincott Paul Thomas and Lippincott Michelle Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Klavon John M and Klavon Katherine
Bought by
Klavon John M and Klavon Katherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Donna | $77,333 | Northwest Title Family Of Comp | |
| Lippincott Paul Thomas | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klavon John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $41,350 | $1,330 | $40,020 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $41,350 | $1,330 | $40,020 |
| 2023 | $479 | $19,650 | $1,330 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $472 | $19,648 | $1,326 | $18,322 |
| 2021 | $470 | $19,649 | $1,323 | $18,326 |
| 2020 | $322 | $16,370 | $1,100 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $325 | $16,370 | $1,100 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $332 | $16,370 | $1,100 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $580 | $21,180 | $950 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $584 | $21,180 | $950 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $582 | $21,180 | $950 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $426 | $17,440 | $860 | $16,580 |
| 2013 | $774 | $17,440 | $860 | $16,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map