8 Mann St Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $26,000 - $71,685
2
Beds
1
Bath
446
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Mann St, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $48,895, approximately $109 per square foot. 8 Mann St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and Bridgeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of John R Rader Sr
Bought by
Rader Janet L and Rader John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Rader Janet L and Rader John R
Bought by
Butler Dorothy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Rader John R and An Dorothy
Bought by
Rader John R and Dorothy Ann Butler
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Janet L | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Dorothy Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Rader John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $1,370 | $1,370 | -- |
| 2024 | $57 | $1,370 | $1,370 | -- |