18 Mann St Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mann St, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $49,271, approximately $58 per square foot. 18 Mann St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and Bridgeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Canter Randy and Canter Kellie
Bought by
Maizlik David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Maizlik Ronald Ray
Bought by
Maizlik Ronald Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maizlik David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maizlik Ronald Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $4,650 | $1,770 | $2,880 |
| 2024 | $512 | $4,650 | $1,770 | $2,880 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $7,250 | $1,600 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $524 | $7,245 | $1,596 | $5,649 |
| 2021 | $564 | $7,245 | $1,596 | $5,649 |
| 2020 | $262 | $6,040 | $1,330 | $4,710 |
| 2019 | $272 | $6,040 | $1,330 | $4,710 |
| 2018 | $248 | $6,040 | $1,330 | $4,710 |
| 2017 | $225 | $4,640 | $580 | $4,060 |
| 2016 | $230 | $4,640 | $580 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $235 | $4,640 | $580 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | $272 | $5,310 | $530 | $4,780 |
| 2013 | $242 | $5,310 | $530 | $4,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map