34 Michele Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Michele Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $287,571, approximately $191 per square foot. 34 Michele Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Exexecs Llc A Virginia Limited Liability
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Equity Trustees Subtr
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exexecs Llc A Virginia Limited Liability | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Sec Of Veterans Affairs | $144,397 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $260,400 | $65,000 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $242,300 | $65,000 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $236,700 | $65,000 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $217,800 | $60,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $201,800 | $50,000 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $194,900 | $50,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $184,300 | $50,000 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $177,300 | $50,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $185,200 | $50,300 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map