34 Millbrook Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Millbrook Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $342,336, approximately $228 per square foot. 34 Millbrook Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Bought by
Kaminski Ann Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Ann Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $365,900 | $58,800 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $965 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $187 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $187 | $47,600 | $8,200 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map