34 Missouri Dr Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Missouri Dr, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $378,918, approximately $343 per square foot. 34 Missouri Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Haskin John and Arts Sarah E
Bought by
Fourth Generation Hldg Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Haskins John
Bought by
Haskins John and Arts Sarah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Haskins John and Haskins John
Bought by
Haskins John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,421
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Proia Ronald and Proia Michelle
Bought by
Haskins John and Haskins John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Joly Paul
Bought by
Joly Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourth Generation Hldg Ll | $350,000 | -- | |
| Haskins John | -- | None Available | |
| Haskins John | -- | -- | |
| Haskins John | $210,000 | -- | |
| Joly Michelle | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joly Michelle | $205,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $317,200 | $117,000 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $261,000 | $97,900 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $261,000 | $97,900 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $198,400 | $75,400 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $198,400 | $75,400 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $198,400 | $75,400 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $198,400 | $75,400 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $173,600 | $75,400 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $173,600 | $75,400 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $173,600 | $75,400 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $162,100 | $75,900 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $162,100 | $75,900 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | $3,208 | $162,100 | $75,900 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map