$4,000 Per Month
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
925 Sq Ft
2005 Built

About This Home

Spacious 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Penthouse with Private Roof Deck. Beautiful condo-quality penthouse unit featuring: Private roof deck with panoramic city views (outdoor furniture & grill included); Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and eat-in layout; Open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout; Dedicated dining nook or office space; Two queen-sized bedrooms; Updated full and half bathrooms; In-unit laundry, central A/C and heating; Additional private back deck and extra storage. Located near Andrew Square T stop, with easy access to highways, South Bay shopping, beaches, Seaport, and top South Boston restaurants and bars. Available July 1st. Move in costs: 1st & last month's rent & 1 month security deposit. Rent includes: Heat, water &sewer, snow removal, parking (2 tandem garage). Tenant pays for electric, gas & internet.

Listing Agent

Michael Lee

Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge Listed on: 05/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2005

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 925 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Property Available on 7/1/26
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, water, sewer, snow removal, parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4678879

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-07-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: No
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 4000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Third
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Third
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Room Dining Room Level: Third
  • Room Kitchen Level: Third
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: Third
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 925
  • Living Area: 925
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Roof, Deck - Wood, City View(s)
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Roof, Deck - Wood
  • View: City
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, T-Station
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Snow Removal, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4678879
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Rent $4,000 +8.1% --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Rented $3,700 +2.8% --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $3,600 -7.7% $4 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Price Changed $3,900 -2.5% $4 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $4,000 -2.4% $4 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Rent $4,100 -2.4% --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
03/02/2025 03/02/25 Price Changed $4,200 -4.5% $5 / Sq Ft
02/01/2025 02/01/25 For Rent $4,400 +10.0% --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 Price Changed $4,000 -4.8% $4 / Sq Ft
01/24/2024 01/24/24 For Rent $4,200 +16.7% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 For Rent $3,600 +30.9% --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Price Changed $2,750 -8.2% $3 / Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 For Rent $2,995 0.0% --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Sold $539,000 +1.9% $602 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2016 03/19/16 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2016 02/14/16 For Sale $529,000 0.0% $591 / Sq Ft
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 For Sale $529,000 +35.6% $591 / Sq Ft
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Sold $390,000 -2.3% $436 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2012 08/27/12 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $446 / Sq Ft
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2012 08/22/12 For Sale $399,000 -- $446 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73520235

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SBOS-000000-000007-000448-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.