34 Morningside Dr Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $724,659 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Morningside Dr, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $753,915, approximately $402 per square foot. 34 Morningside Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Deacon Reed Rt
Bought by
Daly Blaise P and Daly Kimberly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Blaise P | $239,957 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Blaise P | $391,282 | |
| Closed | Daly Blaise P | $385,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,857 | $647,900 | $242,700 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $611,800 | $229,000 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $576,200 | $220,000 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $502,300 | $191,300 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $470,300 | $181,800 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $7,905 | $451,700 | $173,200 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $434,300 | $165,000 | $269,300 |
| 2018 | $7,795 | $427,800 | $186,500 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $407,800 | $186,500 | $221,300 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $394,800 | $179,300 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $366,900 | $167,600 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $6,641 | $362,100 | $164,300 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map