NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Mulberry Ct Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated Value: $968,349 - $1,155,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
1,655 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Paramus High School Rated A-
  • Washer and Dryer

About This Home

As of August 2024

Well maintained and upgraded end unit townhouse. South exposure-shannon models a lot of upgrades. 1st floor; all hardwood, meik with center island, family rm/fireplace, library or office with french doors. 2nd floor; all hardwood, large master bed with vaulted ceiling, mbtah/jacuzzi. 3-zone a/c & heat. 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charlene Bai

Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee Listed on: 07/22/2024

Year Built

  • 2002

Lot Details

  • 1,655

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

1,655 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • View Type:Pond View: South
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Ov/Rang/Gs, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 461-5000
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: Century Rd/Scarlett Oak/Mulberry
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Year Built Details: 2000's
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Gas
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Beltran Fernandez Michele and Beltran Michelle
Bought by
Beeltran Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$1,048,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,896
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$944,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Kim Hyeun
Bought by
Beltra Michele and Beltra Carmen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Yoon Wha Jin and Yoon Bong Ahe
Bought by
Hyeun Kim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Elazab Hany
Bought by
Yoon Wha Jin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$434,000
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of The Delawar
Bought by
Elazab Hany and Aboelnaga Eman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.08%

Beeltran Carmen -- --
Beltra Michele $672,500 --
Hyeun Kim -- --
Yoon Wha Jin $620,000 --
Elazab Hany $525,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beeltran Carmen $200,000
Previous Owner Yoon Wha Jin $434,000
Previous Owner Elazab Hany $420,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Rented $5,500 -3.5% --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Rent $5,700 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,656 $891,600 $400,000 $491,600
2024 $12,275 $835,900 $367,500 $468,400
2023 $11,548 $800,200 $350,000 $450,200
2022 $11,548 $744,100 $320,000 $424,100
2021 $11,421 $690,500 $300,000 $390,500
2020 $10,932 $685,400 $300,000 $385,400
2019 $10,394 $560,000 $275,000 $285,000
2018 $10,265 $560,000 $275,000 $285,000
2017 $10,086 $560,000 $275,000 $285,000
2016 $9,811 $560,000 $275,000 $285,000
2015 $9,710 $560,000 $275,000 $285,000
2014 $9,626 $560,000 $275,000 $285,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 24023568

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-01703-0000-00001-01-C0034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.