34 Neptune Rd Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,355 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Neptune Rd, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $492,339, approximately $273 per square foot. 34 Neptune Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Mahoney Richard L
Bought by
Mahoney Richard L and Akpan-Mahoney Ime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,290
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Goldberg Marlene
Bought by
Mahoney Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Goldberg Steven
Bought by
Goldberg Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1988
Sold by
Augusto Joseph
Bought by
Goldberg Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney Richard | $170,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg Marlene | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Richard L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg Marlene A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg Steven | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Richard | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Mahoney Richard L | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Steven | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Steven | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $380,200 | $122,700 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $359,100 | $122,700 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $329,000 | $105,700 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $285,300 | $84,500 | $200,800 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $259,400 | $67,600 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $242,000 | $67,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $224,600 | $65,000 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $213,800 | $65,000 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $203,400 | $65,000 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $190,700 | $52,600 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $190,700 | $52,600 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $202,500 | $52,600 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map