34 Oakridge Rd Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Oakridge Rd, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $471,805, approximately $235 per square foot. 34 Oakridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Asaiante James V
Bought by
Lundin Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,296
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Asaiante James V
Bought by
Gm Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Est Parker Edward I and Erskine Linwood M
Bought by
Asaiante James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundin Richard J | $268,000 | -- | |
| Gm Realty Inc | $97,000 | -- | |
| Asaiante James | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundin Richard J | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asaiante James | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $412,900 | $160,400 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $386,200 | $155,700 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $351,800 | $135,400 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $308,000 | $105,700 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $283,300 | $100,700 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $267,300 | $95,900 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $256,000 | $95,900 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $237,700 | $91,300 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $232,000 | $91,300 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $222,100 | $87,000 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $210,900 | $87,000 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $210,900 | $87,000 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map