36 Hemlock Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $424,437 - $500,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hemlock Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $457,359, approximately $391 per square foot. 36 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Sold by
Shrewsbury Southgate
Bought by
Early Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1990
Sold by
Bryan Margaret Z
Bought by
Southgate At Shrewsbur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Margaret C | $128,000 | -- | |
| Southgate At Shrewsbur | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southgate At Shrewsbur | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Southgate At Shrewsbur | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Southgate At Shrewsbur | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $385,300 | $159,300 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $353,700 | $154,600 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $335,100 | $134,400 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $292,600 | $105,000 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $269,400 | $100,000 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $254,300 | $95,300 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $243,800 | $95,300 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $225,400 | $90,700 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $220,200 | $90,700 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $210,700 | $86,400 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $200,400 | $86,400 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $200,400 | $86,400 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map